What is it?
Coco Glucoside is a non-ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming, cleansing, conditioning, and viscosity building agent to liquid cleansers and shampoos. The raw materials used are of vegetable origin (coconut and palm kernel oil, glucose).
What are the benefits to my hair/skin/well-being?
- Moisturising and moisturise-retaining
- Conditioning action, making you hair soft and more manageable
- Natural ultra-mild surfactant